Notice of Privacy

SASMI CONSULTORES SC., hereafter Smith Ogarrio Consultores, residing in Bosque de Novara 20, Col. La Herradura, Huixquilucan Edo de México #52784, concerned about the welfare and protection of the information provided by the holders of personal data and sensitive data we collect for the purposes of our professional activity and according to the Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares, he makes his knowledge the following Privacy Policy:

On the basis and for the purposes of the Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares, it is important to define the following terms:

1. Personal data: Any information relating to an identified or identifiable individual. This information will be protected under the principles of lawfulness, purpose, proportionality, quality, information, consent and responsibility.

2. Sensitive Personal Data: Personal data which affect the most intimate sphere of the owner, or whose misuse can lead to discrimination or involves a serious risk it. racial or ethnic origin, health status and in the future, genetic information, religious beliefs, philosophical and moral, union membership, political opinions, sexual preference: including data that could reveal sensitive aspects are considered.

A. Purpose in the processing of their personal data:
By this Privacy Notice, we request your consent to the use of your personal data and / or themselves, sensitive personal data will be collected in written form, by telephone or through electronic means, as well as our website and the following purposes:

a) Identification and contact;

b ) For purposes of recruitment and selection of executives at our request or candidate.

c ) To carry out psychometric evaluations .

d ) To receive the information contained in your curriculum vitae ( CV ) , to offer a vacancy of any of our customers or internally.

e) Attend and answer your questions regarding Human Resources.

f ) Address your inquiries made ​​since our contact form located on our website.

g ) Sending information about our company or Human Resources related issues.

h ) For the transfer of personal data and / or sensitive data if necessary for the selection process , which may themselves be treated inside and outside the country, specifically shared with our customers , with the prior approval of the candidate in the process . The information will be treated in a professional manner and with strict security measures , administrative, technical and physical , which are being implemented to protect personal data against damage, loss , alteration, or unauthorized processing .

i ) To assess the quality of service we provide.

For the purposes mentioned above , we need to obtain the following information: Full name , personal home phone and cell phone, email, workplace, C.V. , compensation and any other similar or compatible with previous data.

In addition , Smith Ogarrio Consultores may disclose your information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to : a ) comply with the law or the mandates of the legal process with Smith Ogarrio Consultores ; b ) protect and defend the rights or property of Smith Ogarrio Consultores; or c ) act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of the employees of Smith Ogarrio Consultores or d ) because of the services it provides circumstances.

B. Cookies y Web Beacons.
Cookies are text files that are automatically stored downloaded to your computer hard disk computer user to navigate a website specific, allowing remind the Internet server some data about the user, including preferences for the display of pages on that server, username and password.

For its part, the web beacons are images embedded in a web page or email, which can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor, and store information about the user’s IP address, length of interaction time on that page and the type of browser used, among others.

Please note that use cookies and web beacons to collect personal information from you, such as country of origin, type of browser and operating system and IP address with the sole purpose of monitoring visits to the website and none of this information it is stored for any other purpose than this.

C. Access , Rectification, Cancellation And Opposition.
You have the right to access your personal data we possess and the details of their treatment and to correct them if they are inaccurate or instruct us to cancel them if it considers that prove to be excessive or unnecessary for the purposes for which they were obtained or oppose the use of them for specific purposes.

The mechanisms that have been implemented for the exercise of such rights through the submission of the application to the following e -mail; p.smithogarrio@smithogarrio.com

a) The documents (scanned) proving the identity or, where appropriate, the legal representative of the holder, may be voter registration, passport, among others;

b) information about the owner, address, e-mail or if you do not have one, a phone to communicate the answer to your request. So the document should contain a clear and precise description of the personal data of those who seek to exercise any of the above rights, and

c) Any other item or document that facilitates the location of personal data.

We will have a maximum of 15 working days from the date your application is received to fulfill your request and inform you about the origin of it to the phone and / or email address provided by you.

Please note that none of the information provided for the purposes of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition will be stored, processed once the required end, shall be destroyed any information or documentation collected to prevent misuse of this.

D. Promotional messages .
You can stop receiving emails with newsletters should only be sent from the mail you want to be eliminated p.smithogarrio@smithogarrio.com with the title : “Delete Newsletter” . After a lapse of 20 days you will no longer receive newsletters.

E. Changes in the privacy notice.
We reserve the right to make changes at any time or update this privacy notice to the attention of legislative features , internal policies, new requirements for providing or offering our services or products and market practices.

These changes will be available to the public through our website.

The date of the last update to this privacy notice : 09 / February / 2016.

F. Final Thought
We will not be responsible if you do not get information modifying privacy notice because of a problem with your e-mail account or failure of internet data transmission. Therefore, please note that the Privacy Policy is always available on our website above.

The site may contain hyperlinks, banners, links and / or any Internet search tool, same as, being used by the user can transfer them to other websites, which may be owned by others. Any information or personal data that users provide through such sites are not covered by this privacy notice and its treatment is not responsible for Smith Ogarrio Consultants, so we recommend that users also review the privacy notices on these sites from Internet.

Receiving no opposition to this Notice of Privacy holder consents to their personal and / or sensitive data so considered by the law, they are used and safeguarded by Smith Ogarrio Consultants.

In terms of the Privacy Notice has been given me, I clarify that I know and accept all of its contents and give my consent to Smith Ogarrio Consultants for the use of my personal and / or sensitive data.